Monday, October 12, 2026
  • Home
  • World News
  • Politics
  • Business
  • Entertainment
  • Sports
  • ABOUT US
  • BUY e-MAGAZINE
  • CONTACT US
  • DONATE FOR US
No Result
View All Result
  • Home
  • World News
  • Politics
  • Business
  • Entertainment
  • Sports
  • ABOUT US
  • BUY e-MAGAZINE
  • CONTACT US
  • DONATE FOR US
No Result
View All Result
No Result
View All Result
Home Politics

2023 Election: Nigerian Army Hotlines For Any Breach of Security.

Admin by Admin
February 23, 2023
in Politics, Security
0
The Briefing: Guns Don’t Belong At Polling Locations.—Michael Waldman.

2023 GENERAL ELECTIONS

NIGERIAN ARMY DESIGNATED HOTLINES TO REPORT ANY SECURITY BREACHES

You might also like

APC ONDO TARGETS ONE MILLION VOTES FOR TINUBU, OTHER PARTY CANDIDATES

APC Ward 10 Crisis: Chairman Rejects Alleged Interference, Vows to Defend Mandate 

Police Commissioner Inspects Igbokoda Air Crash Site, Assures Public of Security Support 

1. ABIA STATE 08031113129
2. ADAMAWA STATE 08022750987
3. AKWA-IBOM STATE 07034470916
4. ANAMBRA STATE 07035891185
5. BAUCHI STATE 08128063675
6. BAYELSA STATE 08033241005
7. BENUE STATE 08080754339
8. BORNO STATE 09099616160
08086987079
9. CROSS RIVER STATE 08037084192
10. DELTA STATE 07035070797
11. EBONYI STATE
08158274048
12. EDO STATE
09066325953
13. EKITI STATE
08037851448
14. ENUGU STATE
09032102212
08023097458
15. GOMBE STATE
07063908779 08082557782
16. IMO STATE
07034907427
17. JIGAWA STATE
07017791414 08100144363
18. KADUNA STATE
07031544227 08028580978 08035242633
19. KANO STATE
08038432656
20. KASTINA STATE
08108854061
09012998054
21. KEBBI STATE
09130213661
22. KOGI STATE
08033217964
23. KWARA STATE
09060001270
24. LAGOS STATE
08034025825 08023190487 09024409000 08033709434
25. NASSARAWA STATE
09051009404
26. NIGER STATE
07031346425
27. OGUN STATE
09116589494
28. ONDO STATE
08036130535
29. OSUN STATE
09019683922
30. OYO STATE
07047703000
31. PLATEAU STATE
08037116395 07031260622
32. RIVERS STATE
08064274222
33. SOKOTO STATE
07069084570 07052693532 08136913284
34. TARABA STATE
08136728969 08060902363
35. YOBE STATE
08061397656
36. ZAMFARA STATE
08140075541
37. FCT
09114913164 08186690471 08079153860 08034276240 08164304255 09159793968

CKN NEWS

Share this post:

  • Share on WhatsApp (Opens in new window) WhatsApp
  • Email a link to a friend (Opens in new window) Email
  • Share on Telegram (Opens in new window) Telegram
  • Tweet
  • Print (Opens in new window) Print

Related

Previous Post

2023 Presidential Election in Nigeria: How PDP prepares ground for Tinubu’s Journey to Aso Rock—-Prof. Oni

Next Post

CBN denies plans to shut down financial transactions for election

Admin

Admin

Related Posts

APC ONDO TARGETS ONE MILLION VOTES FOR TINUBU, OTHER PARTY CANDIDATES
Politics

APC ONDO TARGETS ONE MILLION VOTES FOR TINUBU, OTHER PARTY CANDIDATES

by Admin
October 12, 2026
APC Ward 10 Crisis: Chairman Rejects Alleged Interference, Vows to Defend Mandate 
Politics

APC Ward 10 Crisis: Chairman Rejects Alleged Interference, Vows to Defend Mandate 

by Admin
October 8, 2026
Police Commissioner Inspects Igbokoda Air Crash Site, Assures Public of Security Support 
Security

Police Commissioner Inspects Igbokoda Air Crash Site, Assures Public of Security Support 

by Admin
October 7, 2026
Ebiseni Declares Support for Tinubu’s Re-election, Moves to APC
Politics

Ebiseni Declares Support for Tinubu’s Re-election, Moves to APC

by Admin
September 24, 2026
Oyebade: I’m Not a Political Follower, I Support Leaders With Proven Capacity  
Politics

Oyebade: I’m Not a Political Follower, I Support Leaders With Proven Capacity  

by Admin
September 22, 2026
Next Post
BREAKING: Emefiele Gets 72-Hour Ultimatum To Resign Or Be Sacked By Buhari.

CBN denies plans to shut down financial transactions for election

Comment on this postCancel reply

ADVERTISEMENT

Recommended

EFCC Dismisses 27 Officers for Fraudulent Activities, Misconduct

EFCC Detains 10 for Alleged Theft of Missing Items

January 8, 2025
2024 election: I am At An Advantage Position To Win This Election Because Of The Works  That I Have Done –Gov Aiyedatiwa.

Ondo Guber: Governor Aiyedatiwa arrived at Polling Unit.

November 16, 2024

Don't miss it

APC ONDO TARGETS ONE MILLION VOTES FOR TINUBU, OTHER PARTY CANDIDATES
Politics

APC ONDO TARGETS ONE MILLION VOTES FOR TINUBU, OTHER PARTY CANDIDATES

October 12, 2026
FEDPOLEL HONOURS FORMER REGISTRAR AWE FOR FIVE YEARS OF SERVICE
Education

FEDPOLEL HONOURS FORMER REGISTRAR AWE FOR FIVE YEARS OF SERVICE

October 10, 2026
OSOPADEC SEEKS STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIPS TO BOOST DEVELOPMENT IN ILAJE 
Local News

OSOPADEC SEEKS STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIPS TO BOOST DEVELOPMENT IN ILAJE 

October 9, 2026
Police Arrest Suspected Driver Who Killed VIO Officer in Ondo 
Crime

Police Arrest Suspected Driver Who Killed VIO Officer in Ondo 

October 9, 2026
Aiyedatiwa: Akeredolu’s State Police Vision Will Become Reality
Local News

Aiyedatiwa: Akeredolu’s State Police Vision Will Become Reality

October 9, 2026
APC Ward 10 Crisis: Chairman Rejects Alleged Interference, Vows to Defend Mandate 
Politics

APC Ward 10 Crisis: Chairman Rejects Alleged Interference, Vows to Defend Mandate 

October 8, 2026
EXPONENT MAGAZINES NEWS

EERC



Donate for Independent Journalism.



Naira Account number. 2022646165

Account name: Ewi Exponent Rendition Communication

Bank: First Bank plc



Dollar Account number: 0745378102

Name: Olusegun Adeyemi HOSEA.

Bank: GTBANK.


Categories

  • Business
  • Community Policing
  • Crime
  • Education
  • Entertainment
  • Fashion & Lifestyles
  • Health
  • Local News
  • Opinion
  • Politics
  • Religion
  • Security
  • Sports
  • Uncategorized
  • World News
February 2023
M T W T F S S
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728  
« Jan   Mar »

Recent News

APC ONDO TARGETS ONE MILLION VOTES FOR TINUBU, OTHER PARTY CANDIDATES

APC ONDO TARGETS ONE MILLION VOTES FOR TINUBU, OTHER PARTY CANDIDATES

October 12, 2026
FEDPOLEL HONOURS FORMER REGISTRAR AWE FOR FIVE YEARS OF SERVICE

FEDPOLEL HONOURS FORMER REGISTRAR AWE FOR FIVE YEARS OF SERVICE

October 10, 2026

© 2022 EXPONENT MAGAZINE NEWS - A Production of EWI EXPONENT RENDITION COOMUNICATION - EERC
Developed by KEEMBEST SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

No Result
View All Result
  • Home
  • World News
  • Politics
  • Business
  • Entertainment
  • Sports
  • ABOUT US
  • BUY e-MAGAZINE
  • CONTACT US
  • DONATE FOR US
This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used. Visit our Privacy and Cookie Policy.